AFC Stockport is an FA Charter Standard Club
AFC Stockport

Club Honours

a look at what we have achieved over the years

1ST TEAM

2017/18 SDSFL Division 1 Winners Harold English Memorial Trophy Semi-Finalists Special Effect Charity Cup Winners 2016/17 SDSFL Division 2 Runners Up Paul Bailey/Graham Wright Memorial Trophy Runners Up 2012/13 Greg Curley Trophy Winners 2011/12 SDSFL Division 1 Winners Greg Curley Trophy Winners The Janet Lloydall Cup Runners Up 2010/11 Greg Curley Trophy Winners Paul Bailey/Graham Wright Memorial Trophy Runners Up 2009/10 SDSFL Division 3 Winners Paul Bailey/Graham Wright Memorial Trophy Winners Guide Dog Cup Runners Up Stockport & District FA Trophy Semi-Finalists 2008/09 SDSFL Division 4 Winners Guide Dog Cup Winners Umbro Tournament Runners Up Paul Bailey/Graham Wright Memorial Trophy Semi-Finalists 2007/08 Umbro Tournament Semi-Finalists 2006/07 UK Decathlon Northern Cup Winners 2005/06 Decathlon UK League Winners Decathlon Northern Cup Runners Up

RESERVE TEAM

2018/19 Paul Bailey/Graham Wright Memorial Trophy Semi-Finalists 2014/15 Battle of Britain Cup Runners Up 2013/14 Battle of Britain Cup Runners Up 2012/13 Battle of Britain Cup Runners Up 2011/12 Battle of Britain Cup Winners 2010/11 Battle of Britain Cup Runners Up

RANGERS TEAM

2015/16 ECSFL Division 3 Cup Semi-Finalists

LEGION TEAM

2017/18 ECSFL Division 3 Cup Semi-Finalists

LADIES TEAM

2018/19 Challenge Cup Semi-Finalists 2017/18 Special Effect Charity Cup Runners Up 2016/17 Division 2 Runners Up 2014/15 Division 2 League Cup Semi-Finalists 2011/12 Division 2 League Cup Winners The Janet Lloydall Trophy Winners

SATS TEAM

2018/19 LCAFL Division B Winners Stockport Senior FA Cup Semi-Finalists 2017/18 LCAFL Division D Runners Up Hellawell Shield Runners Up
AFC Stockport is an FA Charter Standard Club
AFC Stockport

Club Honours

a look at what we have

achieved over the years

1ST TEAM

2017/18 SDSFL Division 1 Winners Harold English Memorial Trophy Semi-Finalists Special Effect Charity Cup Winners 2016/17 SDSFL Division 2 Runners Up Paul Bailey/Graham Wright Memorial Trophy Runners Up 2012/13 Greg Curley Trophy Winners 2011/12 SDSFL Division 1 Winners Greg Curley Trophy Winners The Janet Lloydall Cup Runners Up 2010/11 Greg Curley Trophy Winners Paul Bailey/Graham Wright Memorial Trophy Runners Up 2009/10 SDSFL Division 3 Winners Paul Bailey/Graham Wright Memorial Trophy Winners Guide Dog Cup Runners Up Stockport & District FA Trophy Semi-Finalists 2008/09 SDSFL Division 4 Winners Guide Dog Cup Winners Umbro Tournament Runners Up Paul Bailey/Graham Wright Memorial Trophy Semi-Finalists 2007/08 Umbro Tournament Semi-Finalists 2006/07 UK Decathlon Northern Cup Winners 2005/06 Decathlon UK League Winners Decathlon Northern Cup Runners Up

RESERVE TEAM

2018/19 Paul Bailey/Graham Wright Memorial Trophy Semi-Finalists 2014/15 Battle of Britain Cup Runners Up 2013/14 Battle of Britain Cup Runners Up 2012/13 Battle of Britain Cup Runners Up 2011/12 Battle of Britain Cup Winners 2010/11 Battle of Britain Cup Runners Up

RANGERS TEAM

2015/16 ECSFL Division 3 Cup Semi-Finalists

LEGION TEAM

2017/18 ECSFL Division 3 Cup Semi-Finalists

LADIES TEAM

2018/19 Challenge Cup Semi-Finalists 2017/18 Special Effect Charity Cup Runners Up 2016/17 Division 2 Runners Up 2014/15 Division 2 League Cup Semi-Finalists 2011/12 Division 2 League Cup Winners The Janet Lloydall Trophy Winners

SATS TEAM

2018/19 LCAFL Division B Winners Stockport Senior FA Cup Semi-Finalists 2017/18 LCAFL Division D Runners Up Hellawell Shield Runners Up